[Mono-bugs] [Bug 32054][Nor] Changed - Sockets are sometimes garbage collected while still in use

bugzilla-daemon@rocky.ximian.com bugzilla-daemon@rocky.ximian.com
10 Oct 2002 14:01:25 -0000

Please do not reply to this email- if you want to comment on the bug, go to the
URL shown below and enter your comments there.

Changed by dick@ximian.com.


--- shadow/32054	Thu Oct 10 10:01:14 2002
+++ shadow/32054.tmp.3880	Thu Oct 10 10:01:25 2002
@@ -1,12 +1,12 @@
 Bug#: 32054
 Product: Mono/Runtime
 Version: unspecified
 OS: Red Hat 7.2
 OS Details: 
-Status: NEW   
+Status: ASSIGNED   
 Severity: Unknown
 Priority: Normal
 Component: misc
 AssignedTo: dick@ximian.com                            
 ReportedBy: timothyjmills@hotmail.com